Accepted Papers

Session Type Providers: Compile-time API Generation of Distributed Protocols with Interaction Refinements in F#
Rumyana Neykova, Raymond Hu, Nobuko Yoshida (Imperial College London); Fahd Abdeljallal (unaffiliated)

Computing Partially Path-Sensitive MFP Solutions in Data Flow Analyses
Komal Pathade (Tata Consultancy Services, Indian Institute of Technology Bombay); Uday P. Khedker (Indian Institute of Technology Bombay)

Tail Call Elimination and Data Representation for Functional Languages on the Java Virtual Machine
Magnus Madsen (Aalborg University); Ramin Zarifi, Ondřej Lhoták (University of Waterloo)

Fast and Flexible Instruction Selection with Constraints
Patrick Thier, M. Anton Ertl, Andreas Krall (TU Wien)

Semantic Reasoning about the Sea of Nodes
Delphine Demange, Yon Fernández de Retana, David Pichardie (Univ Rennes, Inria, CNRS, IRISA)

Compiling for Concise Code and Efficient I/O
Sebastian Ertel, Andrés Goens, Justus Adam, Jeronimo Castrillon (Technische Universität Dresden)

Modeling the Conflicting Demands of Multi-Level Parallelism and Temporal/Spatial Locality in Affine Scheduling
Oleksandr Zinenko (INRIA and ENS, DI); Chandan Reddy (INRIA and ENS, DI); Sven Verdoolaege (KU Leuven and Polly Labs); Jun Shirako (Rice University); Tobias Grosser (ETH Zürich); Vivek Sarkar (Rice University); Albert Cohen (INRIA and ENS, DI)

A polyhedral compilation framework for loops with dynamic data-dependent bounds
Jie Zhao, Michael Kruse, Albert Cohen (INRIA and ENS, DI)

Generalized Profile-Guided Iterator Recognition
Stanislav Manilov, Christos Vasiladiotis, Björn Franke (University of Edinburgh)

Towards a Compiler Analysis for Parallel Algorithmic Skeletons
Tobias J.K. Edler von Koch (Qualcomm Innovation Center); Stanislav Manilov, Christos Vasiladiotis, Murray Cole, Björn Franke (University of Edinburgh)

CAnDL: A Domain Specific Language for Compiler Analysis
Philip Ginsbach, Lewis Crawford, Michael O'Boyle (University of Edinburgh)

Parallel Sparse Flow-Sensitive Points-to Analysis
Jisheng Zhao, Micheal G. Burke, Vivek Sarkar (Rice University)

An Efficient Data Structure for Must-Alias Analysis
George Kastrinis, George Balatsouras (University of Athens, Greece); Kostas Ferles (University of Texas, Austin); Nefeli Prokopaki-Kostopoulou, Yannis Smaragdakis (University of Athens, Greece)

Finding Missed Compiler Optimizations by Differential Testing
Gergö Barany (Inria Paris)

PAYJIT: Space-Optimal JIT Compilation and its Practical Implementation
Jacob Brock (University of Rochester); Yan Zhang (Huawei Technologies); Chen Ding (University of Rochester); Xiaoran Xu (Rice University)

Termination Checking and Task Decomposition for Task-Based Intermittent Programs
Alexei Colin, Brandon Lucia (Carnegie Mellon University)

Efficient Dynamic Analysis for Node.js
Haiyang Sun (Università della Svizzera Italiana); Daniele Bonetta (Oracle Labs, USA); Christian Humer (Oracle Labs, Switzerland); Walter Binder (Università della Svizzera Italiana)

Polyhedral Expression Propagation
Johannes Doerfert, Shrey Sharma, Sebastian Hack (Saarland University)